PoE Camera Installation · Los Angeles
PoE Camera Installation in Los Angeles, CA
Local poe camera installation pros serving Los Angeles, CA. Compare profiles, ratings, and verified credentials - or request free quotes in minutes.
- Pros covering
- 14
- City
- Los Angeles
- State
- CA
- Avg response
- < 1 hr
- Licensed & Insured
- Background-Checked
- 4.8★ Average Rating
- Quotes in Under 60s
Local pros
PoE Camera Installation pros in Los Angeles, CA
Sorted by featured placement, priority, and rating.
Foremost Automation
0.0 (0)Control My AV, LLC
0.0 (0)LA Security
0.0 (0)Power Plus
0.0 (0)Skylite Media, Inc.
0.0 (0)Gizmo
0.0 (0)Luis Aguilar
0.0 (0)831 E orangewood ave
0.0 (0)HD CCTV Installs
0.0 (0)Style Home Theaters
0.0 (0)Convergint
0.0 (0)Sky power co
0.0 (0)a Plus Cctv Pros
0.0 (0)Cholo tech installations
0.0 (0)
Coverage map
Check installer coverage in Los Angeles, CA
Every dot is a ZIP code. Blue means at least one vetted installer actively services it. Search your ZIP to confirm coverage before you request quotes.
- ZIPs mapped
- 0
- Covered
- 0%
Browse ZIP codes (0)
- Installer coverage confirmed
- No coverage on file yet
Scroll or pinch to zoom, drag to pan, tap a dot for detail. With the map focused, use the arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom, 0 to reset, and Escape to clear the selection. City pins can be toggled with the city pins button, and every city and ZIP is reachable as a button in the lists below.
Compare quotes from Los Angeles, CA pros
Share a few project details and get matched with up to 4 licensed, insured pros, usually within the hour. Free, with no obligation.
No spam · No obligation · ~60 seconds
What poe camera installation looks like in Los Angeles
PoE (Power over Ethernet) camera installation runs a single Cat6 cable to each camera - that one cable carries both data and power. It's the standard for permanent, reliable installs.
Who hires poe camera installation pros in Los Angeles
Anyone who wants the most reliable system possible - no batteries, no Wi-Fi dropouts, no separate power outlets at each camera.
Typical scope and cost
PoE pulls add labor for the cabling but eliminate battery and Wi-Fi reliability issues. Expect $250–$400 per camera installed for residential, $400–$900 for commercial.
What to expect
Cable runs from each camera to a central PoE switch or NVR, neat terminations, and a short owner walkthrough on the recorder and mobile app.
Related services in Los Angeles
Same city, different scope.
How it works
From ZIP to vetted quote in under an hour
Step 01
Tell us what you need
Share your ZIP, property type, and the coverage you want. Takes about 60 seconds.
Step 02
We match local pros
We route you to up to 4 vetted installers who actively cover your area.
Step 03
Compare and choose
Review free, line item quotes side by side. No obligation, no pressure.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
Free quotes
Get poe camera installation quotes in Los Angeles
Tell us about your project - we'll match you with vetted poe camera installation pros covering Los Angeles, usually within an hour.
- Licensed & Insured
- Background-Checked
- 4.8★ Average Rating
- Quotes in Under 60s